HouseValuation
Home·CF41·Valuation

2, AVONDALE ROAD, CF41 7TP

Terraced·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£113,112

Median £1,571/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £115,000£134,995
Estimated value: £113,112Last sold (Nov 2005): £27,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CF41 7TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 PRINCESS STREET
CF41 7UF · Terraced
Mar 2026£115,00062£1,855C91%
2 YNYS PARK COTTAGES
CF41 7AL · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00070£1,786C90%
10 GELLIGALED ROAD
CF41 7RH · Terraced
Feb 2026£113,00075£1,507C90%
8 KING STREET
CF41 7TG · Terraced
Feb 2026£134,99576£1,776C90%
23 TAFF STREET
CF41 7TZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£127,50078£1,635C88%
131 GELLI ROAD
CF41 7TT · Terraced
Dec 2025£117,60078£1,508C87%
67 PARRY STREET
CF41 7AQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£110,00070£1,571C87%
27 TON ROW
CF41 7AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£76,00069£1,101D87%
69 AVONDALE ROAD
CF41 7TP · Terraced
Mar 2025£80,00082£976C87%
20 TYNTYLA ROAD
CF41 7SF · Terraced
Jan 2026£87,00073£1,192D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address