HouseValuation
Home·CF41·Valuation

2, QUEEN STREET, CF41 7HE

Terraced·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£116,700

Median £1,167/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £114,995£172,000
Estimated value: £116,700Last sold (Apr 2022): £142,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CF41 7HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 FIR GROVE STREET
CF41 7DE · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00095£1,684D91%
17 BAGLAN STREET
CF41 7JL · Terraced
Jan 2026£157,00090£1,744D89%
29 VICTORIA STREET
CF41 7AP · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00087£1,149D89%
72 TREHARNE STREET
CF41 7HY · Terraced
Jan 2026£39,99986£465D89%
32 VOLUNTEER STREET
CF41 7LA · Terraced
Mar 2026£172,00092£1,870E88%
7 DINAM PARK AVENUE
CF41 7AT · Terraced
Dec 2025£105,00090£1,167D88%
94 GELLI ROAD
CF41 7TT · Terraced
Feb 2026£67,00087£770C87%
19 JOHN STREET
CF41 7JT · Terraced
Dec 2025£54,80395£577D87%
57 QUEEN STREET
CF41 7HT · Terraced
Nov 2025£114,99585£1,353D87%
20 YNYSGAU STREET
CF41 7UE · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,000100£1,150E87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address