Estimated value
£119,592
Median £1,359/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £125,000£165,000
Estimated value: £119,592Last sold (Feb 2018): £89,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near CF40 2UD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 PARTRIDGE ROAD CF40 2LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £88,000 | 87 | £1,011 | E | 90% |
41 BRYNHYFRYD STREET CF40 2DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 93 | £1,344 | E | 88% |
73 BRITHWEUNYDD ROAD CF40 2UD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £165,000 | 89 | £1,854 | D | 87% |
1 FRANCIS STREET CF40 2DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 95 | £1,389 | D | 87% |
72 BRITHWEUNYDD ROAD CF40 2UD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £93,000 | 78 | £1,192 | F | 87% |
23 MORTON TERRACE CF40 2DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 77 | £909 | D | 87% |
18 OAK STREET CF40 2DT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £82,000 | 89 | £921 | E | 87% |
236 RHYS STREET CF40 2PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 79 | £1,772 | D | 86% |
10 THOMAS STREET CF40 2AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £106,000 | 78 | £1,359 | D | 86% |