Estimated value
£93,633
Median £1,587/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £100,000£159,950
Estimated value: £93,633Last sold (May 2024): £82,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CF40 2TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 DE WINTON TERRACE CF40 2HE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 61 | £2,049 | D | 88% |
9 ARGYLE TERRACE CF40 2JA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 62 | £1,774 | D | 87% |
79 MARIAN STREET CF40 2DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £30,000 | 64 | £469 | D | 86% |
25 PENMAESGLAS TERRACE CF40 1EB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £159,950 | 58 | £2,758 | D | 86% |
152 YNYSCYNON ROAD CF40 2LH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,500 | 66 | £1,295 | D | 86% |
79 PENYGRAIG ROAD CF40 1HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £61,500 | 56 | £1,098 | D | 86% |
54 THOMAS STREET CF40 2AJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £100,000 | 63 | £1,587 | D | 85% |
11 FRANCIS STREET CF40 2DX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £61,000 | 65 | £938 | D | 84% |
8 CLYDACH ROAD CF40 2BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 74 | £1,216 | D | 84% |