Estimated value
£90,272
Median £1,456/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £108,000£159,950
Estimated value: £90,272Last sold (May 2011): £35,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near CF40 2RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
198 COURT STREET CF40 2RQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 71 | £1,197 | D | 86% |
4 THOMAS STREET CF40 1EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £99,000 | 68 | £1,456 | E | 85% |
4 DE WINTON TERRACE CF40 2HE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 61 | £2,049 | D | 85% |
111 YNYSCYNON ROAD CF40 2LH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £73,600 | 71 | £1,037 | D | 84% |
150 COURT STREET CF40 2RL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £108,000 | 77 | £1,403 | D | 84% |
9 ARGYLE TERRACE CF40 2JA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 62 | £1,774 | D | 84% |
79 MARIAN STREET CF40 2DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £30,000 | 64 | £469 | D | 83% |
115 MARIAN STREET CF40 2DL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £90,000 | 67 | £1,343 | E | 83% |
9 DAVID STREET CF40 2AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 70 | £1,714 | C | 83% |