Estimated value
£177,072
Median £1,488/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £179,000£185,000
Estimated value: £177,072Last sold (Jun 2021): £142,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CF40 2PX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 TREALAW ROAD CF40 2NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £149,000 | 119 | £1,252 | C | 90% |
82 PARTRIDGE ROAD CF40 2LS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 106 | £1,745 | C | 89% |
127 MISKIN ROAD CF40 2QL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 107 | £1,121 | C | 87% |
41 LLANFAIR ROAD CF40 1TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 108 | £1,713 | C | 85% |
5 YNYSCYNON ROAD CF40 2LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 85 | £1,176 | C | 84% |
64 COURT STREET CF40 2RJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £179,000 | 90 | £1,989 | C | 83% |
77 COURT STREET CF40 2RL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £150,000 | 105 | £1,429 | C | 82% |
3 TAFF TERRACE CF40 2BE · Terraced | May 2025 | £158,000 | 114 | £1,386 | C | 82% |
41 BERW ROAD CF40 2AQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 121 | £1,488 | D | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address