Estimated value
£122,995
Median £1,447/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £132,000£179,000
Estimated value: £122,995Last sold (Jul 2016): £55,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CF40 2BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 PARK STREET CF40 2BS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 76 | £1,447 | C | 92% |
5 YNYSCYNON ROAD CF40 2LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 85 | £1,176 | C | 90% |
21 WERN STREET CF40 2BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £138,500 | 74 | £1,872 | C | 90% |
64 COURT STREET CF40 2RJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £179,000 | 90 | £1,989 | C | 89% |
80 CHARLES STREET CF40 2AW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £86,000 | 78 | £1,103 | C | 88% |
40 YNYSCYNON ROAD CF40 2LN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 77 | £1,753 | C | 87% |
1 FRANCIS STREET CF40 2DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 95 | £1,389 | D | 87% |
23 MORTON TERRACE CF40 2DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 77 | £909 | D | 87% |
8 CLYDACH ROAD CF40 2BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 74 | £1,216 | D | 87% |