Estimated value
£172,909
Median £1,429/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £179,000£194,000
Estimated value: £172,909Last sold (Dec 2022): £60,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CF40 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 TREALAW ROAD CF40 2NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £149,000 | 119 | £1,252 | C | 90% |
82 PARTRIDGE ROAD CF40 2LS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 106 | £1,745 | C | 89% |
127 MISKIN ROAD CF40 2QL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 107 | £1,121 | C | 87% |
41 LLANFAIR ROAD CF40 1TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 108 | £1,713 | C | 85% |
35 CLYDACH ROAD CF40 2BD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 89 | £1,348 | D | 85% |
5 YNYSCYNON ROAD CF40 2LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 85 | £1,176 | C | 84% |
11 COURT STREET CF40 2RQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £194,000 | 156 | £1,244 | C | 84% |
64 COURT STREET CF40 2RJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £179,000 | 90 | £1,989 | C | 83% |