HouseValuation
Home·CF40·Valuation

2, GLAMORGAN TERRACE, CF40 1SA

Terraced·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£93,184

Median £1,456/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,887Median £99,000£170,000
Estimated value: £93,184Last sold (Sept 2025): £98,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF40 1SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 PENMAESGLAS TERRACE
CF40 1EB · Terraced
Mar 2026£159,95058£2,758D91%
79 PENYGRAIG ROAD
CF40 1HB · Terraced
Mar 2026£61,50056£1,098D91%
16 CAROLINE STREET
CF40 1PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,00072£1,847D90%
66 PENYGRAIG ROAD
CF40 1HB · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00072£1,181D89%
56 AMOS HILL
CF40 1PP · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00069£2,464D88%
4 THOMAS STREET
CF40 1EU · Terraced
Feb 2026£99,00068£1,456E87%
12 GRAIG YR EOS TERRACE
CF40 1PG · Terraced
Nov 2025£102,50063£1,627D87%
30 WYNDHAM STREET
CF40 1EP · Terraced
Nov 2025£90,00070£1,286D87%
15 GLAMORGAN TERRACE
CF40 1SA · Terraced
Jun 2025£60,88761£998C86%
9 GILFACH ROAD
CF40 1BP · Terraced
Oct 2025£72,00067£1,075D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address