Estimated value
£123,148
Median £1,811/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,780Median £133,000£170,000
Estimated value: £123,148Last sold (Feb 2016): £50,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near CF40 1PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 AMOS HILL CF40 1PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 69 | £2,464 | D | 91% |
4 THOMAS STREET CF40 1EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £99,000 | 68 | £1,456 | E | 90% |
25 PENMAESGLAS TERRACE CF40 1EB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £159,950 | 58 | £2,758 | D | 88% |
16 CAROLINE STREET CF40 1PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,000 | 72 | £1,847 | D | 87% |
66 PENYGRAIG ROAD CF40 1HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 72 | £1,181 | D | 86% |
4 RAILWAY TERRACE CF40 1LE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £108,000 | 75 | £1,440 | E | 85% |
8 LIBRARY ROAD CF40 1SS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 68 | £2,059 | E | 85% |
80 KENRY STREET CF40 1DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £134,000 | 74 | £1,811 | D | 85% |
12 GRAIG YR EOS TERRACE CF40 1PG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £102,500 | 63 | £1,627 | D | 84% |