HouseValuation
Home·CF40·Valuation

4, GRAIG YR EOS, CF40 1PG

Terraced·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£210,056

Median £1,694/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £170,000£188,000
Estimated value: £210,056Last sold (Nov 2023): £217,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CF40 1PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 LLANFAIR ROAD
CF40 1TA · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,000108£1,713C90%
19 PENYGRAIG ROAD
CF40 1HA · Terraced
Nov 2025£80,000114£702C87%
47 TREALAW ROAD
CF40 2NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£149,000119£1,252C85%
82 PARTRIDGE ROAD
CF40 2LS · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,000106£1,745C84%
82 PARTRIDGE ROAD
CF40 2LS · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,000106£1,745C84%
23 LEWIS STREET
CF40 1TB · Terraced
Jan 2026£154,00088£1,750C83%
127 MISKIN ROAD
CF40 2QL · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,000107£1,121C82%
16 GREENFIELD STREET
CF40 1PN · Terraced
Dec 2025£96,500110£877E82%
91 PRIMROSE STREET
CF40 1BQ · Terraced
Jul 2025£170,000107£1,589D80%
21 NANTGWYN STREET
CF40 1LS · Terraced
Jul 2025£188,000111£1,694D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address