HouseValuation
Home·CF40·Valuation

41, PENMAESGLAS TERRACE, CF40 1EB

Terraced·67·EPC E
Estimated value
£121,337

Median £1,811/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £133,000£170,000
Estimated value: £121,337Last sold (Mar 2021): £59,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near CF40 1EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 PENMAESGLAS TERRACE
CF40 1EB · Terraced
Mar 2026£159,95058£2,758D94%
4 THOMAS STREET
CF40 1EU · Terraced
Feb 2026£99,00068£1,456E90%
16 CAROLINE STREET
CF40 1PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,00072£1,847D87%
6 PENMAESGLAS TERRACE
CF40 1EB · Terraced
Oct 2025£90,00060£1,500C86%
66 PENYGRAIG ROAD
CF40 1HB · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00072£1,181D86%
4 RAILWAY TERRACE
CF40 1LE · Terraced
Sept 2025£108,00075£1,440E85%
56 AMOS HILL
CF40 1PP · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00069£2,464D85%
8 LIBRARY ROAD
CF40 1SS · Terraced
Sept 2025£140,00068£2,059E85%
80 KENRY STREET
CF40 1DG · Terraced
Dec 2025£134,00074£1,811D85%
12 GRAIG YR EOS TERRACE
CF40 1PG · Terraced
Nov 2025£102,50063£1,627D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address