Estimated value
£123,749
Median £1,847/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £134,000£170,000
Estimated value: £123,749Last sold (Jun 2008): £105,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CF40 1BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 PARC GELLIFAELOG CF40 1BF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £157,000 | 59 | £2,661 | C | 90% |
25 PENMAESGLAS TERRACE CF40 1EB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £159,950 | 58 | £2,758 | D | 88% |
16 CAROLINE STREET CF40 1PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,000 | 72 | £1,847 | D | 87% |
6 PENMAESGLAS TERRACE CF40 1EB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 60 | £1,500 | C | 86% |
66 PENYGRAIG ROAD CF40 1HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 72 | £1,181 | D | 86% |
21 WERN STREET CF40 2BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £138,500 | 74 | £1,872 | C | 85% |
56 AMOS HILL CF40 1PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 69 | £2,464 | D | 85% |
80 KENRY STREET CF40 1DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £134,000 | 74 | £1,811 | D | 85% |
4 THOMAS STREET CF40 1EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £99,000 | 68 | £1,456 | E | 84% |