Estimated value
£294,386
Median £2,413/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £265,000£315,000
Estimated value: £294,386Last sold (Jul 2024): £322,500
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CF40 1BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AR Y BRYN COURT (5) GREENFIELD STREET CF40 1PN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 138 | £2,283 | C | 90% |
92 PARC GELLIFAELOG CF40 1DU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £303,000 | 111 | £2,730 | C | 88% |
1 PARC AFON CF40 1JP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £262,000 | 99 | £2,646 | D | 81% |
16 PARC AFON CF40 1JP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £277,500 | 115 | £2,413 | C | 80% |
41 LLANFAIR ROAD CF40 1TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 108 | £1,713 | C | 78% |
15 PARC AFON CF40 1JP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 99 | £2,626 | D | 78% |
98 PARC GELLIFAELOG CF40 1DU · Detached | Oct 2024 | £265,000 | 113 | £2,345 | C | 77% |
CAE MAWR COTTAGES (1) CF40 1RR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | - | - | - | 76% |