Estimated value
£78,057
Median £1,239/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,000Median £88,000£159,950
Estimated value: £78,057Last sold (Nov 1995): £14,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CF39 9PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 SYPHON STREET CF39 9SE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £88,000 | 71 | £1,239 | D | 91% |
16 PONTYPRIDD ROAD CF39 9PH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £75,000 | 70 | £1,071 | D | 90% |
35 PRIMROSE TERRACE CF39 9TH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £143,000 | 69 | £2,072 | D | 89% |
11 NORTH ROAD CF39 9SF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 71 | £1,197 | D | 86% |
287 TREBANOG ROAD CF39 9EP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £159,950 | 71 | £2,253 | D | 86% |
179 HIGH STREET CF39 9AW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £73,000 | 62 | £1,177 | C | 85% |
27 WEST TAFF STREET CF39 9PB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £48,000 | 66 | £727 | D | 84% |
34 LLANTRISANT ROAD CF39 8PP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £131,495 | 67 | £1,963 | D | 84% |
8 WOODFIELD BUILDINGS CF39 9UL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 77 | £1,104 | D | 84% |