Estimated value
£76,815
Median £1,707/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£35,000Median £98,000£144,000
Estimated value: £76,815Last sold (Jan 2022): £67,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CF39 9ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
170 HIGH STREET CF39 9EY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £52,000 | 49 | £1,061 | D | 83% |
2 CLIFTON ROW CF39 9ND · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 65 | £1,538 | C | 80% |
29 TYLCHA GANOL CF39 8BX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £142,000 | 46 | £3,087 | C | 80% |
179 HIGH STREET CF39 9AW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £73,000 | 62 | £1,177 | C | 76% |
9 TYLCHA WEN CLOSE CF39 8AQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £144,000 | 52 | £2,769 | C | 76% |
69 PONTYPRIDD ROAD CF39 9PL · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £70,000 | 41 | £1,707 | E | 74% |
3 PORTH PLACE CF39 9RU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £35,000 | 57 | £614 | D | 74% |
43 NYTHBRAN TERRACE CF39 9TP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £82,500 | - | - | - | 74% |
21 MAES BEDW CF39 9HF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £98,000 | 50 | £1,960 | D | 74% |