Estimated value
£112,970
Median £1,738/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £128,000£204,000
Estimated value: £112,970Last sold (Aug 2023): £140,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CF39 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 NANT EIRIN CF39 8DP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 60 | £2,750 | D | 86% |
36 SYPHON STREET CF39 9SE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £88,000 | 71 | £1,239 | D | 85% |
56 GLYNFACH ROAD CF39 9LF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 76 | £1,684 | D | 84% |
35 PRIMROSE TERRACE CF39 9TH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £143,000 | 69 | £2,072 | D | 83% |
121 NORTH ROAD CF39 9SL · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £60,000 | 74 | £811 | D | 82% |
20 CRAIG CRESCENT CF39 9EB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 77 | £1,494 | D | 80% |
11 NORTH ROAD CF39 9SF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 71 | £1,197 | D | 80% |
287 TREBANOG ROAD CF39 9EP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £159,950 | 71 | £2,253 | D | 80% |
66 ABERRHONDDA ROAD CF39 0AY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £106,000 | 61 | £1,738 | D | 80% |