HouseValuation
Home·CF39·Valuation

1, TON HYWEL, CF39 9EA

Semi-detached·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£145,300

Median £1,453/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £138,000£224,995
Estimated value: £145,300Last sold (Nov 2025): £170,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF39 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 CAEMAWR GARDENS
CF39 9DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£224,99586£2,616D87%
5 CYMMER ROAD
CF39 9BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00092£1,522C87%
54 GLYNFACH ROAD
CF39 9LF · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,000108£1,667C84%
5 MORGAN TERRACE
CF39 9LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£132,00091£1,451C84%
21 OLIVE TERRACE
CF39 9YU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£110,00087£1,264C84%
48 TON HYWEL
CF39 9EN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£143,000101£1,416D84%
9 TWYN BEDW
CF39 9HR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£120,00098£1,224D84%
12 SCHOOL STREET
CF39 9AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,00086£1,453C83%
11 EIRW ROAD
CF39 9LT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£82,00089£921C83%
19 MORGAN TERRACE
CF39 9LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£138,00092£1,500C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address