Estimated value
£125,704
Median £1,654/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £129,000£157,000
Estimated value: £125,704Last sold (Jul 2021): £100,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CF39 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 PRIMROSE TERRACE CF39 9TH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £157,000 | 83 | £1,892 | D | 91% |
36 SYPHON STREET CF39 9SE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £88,000 | 71 | £1,239 | D | 91% |
8 WOODFIELD BUILDINGS CF39 9UL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 77 | £1,104 | D | 90% |
35 PRIMROSE TERRACE CF39 9TH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £143,000 | 69 | £2,072 | D | 89% |
11 SYPHON STREET CF39 9SE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,500 | 75 | £1,767 | D | 89% |
11 WOODFIELD TERRACE CF39 9UN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 81 | £1,728 | C | 88% |
21 JOHN STREET CF39 9SD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 77 | £1,299 | D | 88% |
52 TREBANOG ROAD CF39 9EW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £129,000 | 78 | £1,654 | D | 87% |
12 SCHOOL STREET CF39 9AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 86 | £1,453 | C | 86% |