Estimated value
£75,768
Median £1,722/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£35,000Median £93,000£157,000
Estimated value: £75,768Last sold (Jul 2019): £45,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CF39 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
170 HIGH STREET CF39 9EY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £52,000 | 49 | £1,061 | D | 86% |
69 PONTYPRIDD ROAD CF39 9PL · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £70,000 | 41 | £1,707 | E | 77% |
3 PORTH PLACE CF39 9RU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £35,000 | 57 | £614 | D | 77% |
21 MAES BEDW CF39 9HF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £98,000 | 50 | £1,960 | D | 77% |
29 TYLCHA GANOL CF39 8BX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £142,000 | 46 | £3,087 | C | 77% |
33 NORTH ROAD CF39 9SG · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £55,000 | 55 | £1,000 | D | 74% |
35 TROEDYRHIW ROAD CF39 0LY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £93,000 | 54 | £1,722 | D | 74% |
43 NYTHBRAN TERRACE CF39 9TP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £82,500 | - | - | - | 74% |
3 WAUNRHYDD ROAD CF39 8EN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £99,950 | 37 | £2,701 | D | 74% |