Estimated value
£62,544
Median £1,303/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£35,000Median £88,000£144,000
Estimated value: £62,544Last sold (Oct 2017): £55,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near CF39 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
170 HIGH STREET CF39 9EY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £52,000 | 49 | £1,061 | D | 83% |
69 PONTYPRIDD ROAD CF39 9PL · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £70,000 | 41 | £1,707 | E | 80% |
33 NORTH ROAD CF39 9SG · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £55,000 | 55 | £1,000 | D | 77% |
35 TROEDYRHIW ROAD CF39 0LY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £93,000 | 54 | £1,722 | D | 77% |
179 HIGH STREET CF39 9AW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £73,000 | 62 | £1,177 | C | 76% |
9 TYLCHA WEN CLOSE CF39 8AQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £144,000 | 52 | £2,769 | C | 76% |
36 SYPHON STREET CF39 9SE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £88,000 | 71 | £1,239 | D | 76% |
271 HIGH STREET CF39 8SH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 59 | £1,864 | E | 75% |
15 JENKIN STREET CF39 9PP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £92,500 | 71 | £1,303 | E | 74% |