HouseValuation
Home·CF39·Valuation

7, ELM STREET, CF39 8TH

Semi-detached·75·EPC E
Estimated value
£166,875

Median £2,225/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,000Median £165,000£260,000
Estimated value: £166,875Last sold (Sept 2020): £77,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near CF39 8TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 FRANCIS STREET
CF39 8DR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00076£2,763D84%
62 WORCESTER COURT
CF39 8JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00080£3,250C84%
8 HEOL PYMMER
CF39 8DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00084£1,310C84%
96 HEOL Y MYNYDD
CF39 8UR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£100,00077£1,299C83%
MARLOES FRANCIS STREET
CF39 8DS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£178,00080£2,225E83%
117 HIGH STREET
CF39 9EU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£115,00084£1,369E83%
38 CAEMAWR GARDENS
CF39 9DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£224,99586£2,616D82%
32 HEOL Y GRUG
CF39 8UY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£97,00078£1,244C82%
88 PRICHARD STREET
CF39 8PA · Terraced
Mar 2026£138,00085£1,624D82%
24 NANT EIRIN
CF39 8DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00060£2,750D82%

Dig deeper into this address