HouseValuation
Home·CF39·Valuation

44, WYNDHAM STREET, CF39 8RT

Terraced·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£146,205

Median £1,805/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £147,000£220,000
Estimated value: £146,205Last sold (Dec 2022): £138,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF39 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 WYNDHAM STREET
CF39 8RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00079£1,519D93%
22 WYNDHAM STREET
CF39 8RT · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00084£1,607D92%
127 HIGH STREET
CF39 8SW · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,72083£1,816C91%
8 BEECH WOOD DRIVE
CF39 8JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00073£3,014C90%
7 GARTH STREET
CF39 8BG · Terraced
Feb 2026£147,00080£1,838C90%
21 PRETORIA ROAD
CF39 8PW · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00092£1,522C89%
5 COLLWYN STREET
CF39 8BH · Terraced
Jan 2026£148,00082£1,805C89%
127 MILL STREET
CF39 8AE · Terraced
Jan 2026£115,00069£1,667C89%
88 PRICHARD STREET
CF39 8PA · Terraced
Mar 2026£138,00085£1,624D88%
35 COLLWYN STREET
CF39 8BH · Terraced
Oct 2025£160,00074£2,162C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address