HouseValuation
Home·CF39·Valuation

4, SWYN Y NANT, CF39 8FE

Detached·141·EPC E
Estimated value
£342,630

Median £2,430/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £304,000£399,995
Estimated value: £342,630Last sold (Aug 2010): £200,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CF39 8FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 SWYN Y NANT
CF39 8FE · Detached
Jul 2025£345,000127£2,717C83%
156 HIGH STREET
CF39 8SN · Detached
Oct 2025£140,000122£1,148D83%
39 BEECH WOOD DRIVE
CF39 8JL · Detached
Mar 2026£362,000149£2,430B82%
16 DAN Y FRON
CF39 8AZ · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000129£2,984C82%
20 LARCH WOOD
CF39 8JJ · Detached
Jul 2025£295,000134£2,201C77%
13 GILFACH ROAD
CF39 8HF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£225,000135£1,667E77%
TY SEREN ST FRANCIS FIELD
CF39 8DZ · Detached
Jun 2025£399,995153£2,614C76%
55 LLEWELLYNS VIEW
CF39 8BQ · Detached
May 2025£304,000124£2,452C76%
SYPHON HOUSE NORTH ROAD
CF39 9SH · Detached
Apr 2025£100,000162£617E76%
TY ADERYN CHARLES STREET
CF39 9YF · Detached
Nov 2025£84,000137£613C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address