Estimated value
£141,564
Median £1,506/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £132,500£169,000
Estimated value: £141,564Last sold (Aug 2018): £59,995
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CF39 0PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 HILLSIDE TERRACE CF39 0PD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £69,000 | 80 | £863 | D | 90% |
2 BRYNGWYN STREET CF39 0DW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 85 | £1,271 | D | 90% |
15 HEATH TERRACE CF39 0HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £84,000 | 90 | £933 | D | 90% |
5 SCHOOL STREET CF39 0PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 90 | £722 | D | 89% |
23 STANDARD TERRACE CF39 0HG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £142,000 | 84 | £1,690 | D | 89% |
117 ALDERGROVE ROAD CF39 0LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £169,000 | 96 | £1,760 | E | 87% |
27 PENMAIN STREET CF39 0DG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 94 | £1,064 | D | 87% |
133 ABERRHONDDA ROAD CF39 0BA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 108 | £1,528 | D | 86% |
21 PARK STREET CF39 0DH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £132,500 | 88 | £1,506 | D | 86% |