Estimated value
£82,656
Median £1,722/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £94,000£144,000
Estimated value: £82,656Last sold (Jan 2022): £86,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CF39 0EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 TROEDYRHIW ROAD CF39 0LY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £93,000 | 54 | £1,722 | D | 85% |
170 HIGH STREET CF39 9EY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £52,000 | 49 | £1,061 | D | 81% |
9 TYLCHA WEN CLOSE CF39 8AQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £144,000 | 52 | £2,769 | C | 79% |
61 ABERRHONDDA ROAD CF39 0AY · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £55,000 | 53 | £1,038 | D | 78% |
29 TYLCHA GANOL CF39 8BX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £142,000 | 46 | £3,087 | C | 77% |
27 FAIR VIEW CF39 8SB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £94,000 | 60 | £1,567 | D | 76% |
6 ABERLLECHAU ROAD CF39 0PB · Terraced | May 2025 | £39,999 | 60 | £667 | D | 76% |
38 CHURCH TERRACE CF39 0ET · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £128,000 | 72 | £1,778 | D | 76% |
33 NORTH ROAD CF39 9SG · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £55,000 | 55 | £1,000 | D | 75% |