Estimated value
£124,757
Median £1,709/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £128,000£157,000
Estimated value: £124,757Last sold (Dec 2020): £60,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CF39 0EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 CHURCH TERRACE CF39 0ET · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £128,000 | 72 | £1,778 | D | 88% |
41 YNYSHIR ROAD CF39 0EL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £88,000 | 64 | £1,375 | D | 87% |
54 HEATH TERRACE CF39 0HS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 76 | £1,382 | D | 87% |
2 GRAWEN STREET CF39 0BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £143,500 | 79 | £1,816 | C | 86% |
25 PRIMROSE TERRACE CF39 9TH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £157,000 | 83 | £1,892 | D | 86% |
8 STANDARD TERRACE CF39 0HG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 74 | £1,216 | C | 86% |
64 PLEASANT VIEW CF39 0PN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 79 | £1,709 | D | 86% |
10 CHURCH TERRACE CF39 0HE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 73 | £1,849 | D | 86% |
36 SYPHON STREET CF39 9SE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £88,000 | 71 | £1,239 | D | 86% |