HouseValuation
Home·CF39·Valuation

3, DAVIES STREET, CF39 0DB

Terraced·125·EPC E
Estimated value
£167,625

Median £1,341/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £155,000£179,000
Estimated value: £167,625Last sold (Nov 2021): £165,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CF39 0DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 ABERRHONDDA ROAD
CF39 0BB · Terraced
Feb 2026£147,500110£1,341D87%
117 ALDERGROVE ROAD
CF39 0LP · Terraced
Feb 2026£169,00096£1,760E84%
133 ABERRHONDDA ROAD
CF39 0BA · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,000108£1,528D83%
39 CHURCH TERRACE
CF39 0ET · Terraced
Sept 2025£144,000109£1,321D82%
10 BRYN TERRACE
CF39 9UR · Terraced
Feb 2026£124,000107£1,159D82%
15 HEATH TERRACE
CF39 0HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£84,00090£933D81%
143 ABERRHONDDA ROAD
CF39 0BA · Terraced
Mar 2025£174,995107£1,635E81%
115 ABERRHONDDA ROAD
CF39 0AU · Terraced
Jul 2025£155,000124£1,250D80%
16 DAVIES STREET
CF39 0DB · Terraced
Jul 2025£179,000103£1,738D80%
5 SCHOOL STREET
CF39 0PG · Terraced
Jan 2026£65,00090£722D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address