HouseValuation
Home·CF39·Valuation

44, ABERRHONDDA ROAD, CF39 0BB

Terraced·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£139,810

Median £1,271/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £124,000£209,950
Estimated value: £139,810Last sold (Feb 2026): £147,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CF39 0BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
117 ALDERGROVE ROAD
CF39 0LP · Terraced
Feb 2026£169,00096£1,760E87%
27 PENMAIN STREET
CF39 0DG · Terraced
Nov 2025£100,00094£1,064D87%
133 ABERRHONDDA ROAD
CF39 0BA · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,000108£1,528D86%
12 UPTON STREET
CF39 0DR · Terraced
Oct 2025£105,000106£991D86%
8 UPTON STREET
CF39 0DR · Terraced
Sept 2025£209,950104£2,019D85%
39 CHURCH TERRACE
CF39 0ET · Terraced
Sept 2025£144,000109£1,321D85%
10 BRYN TERRACE
CF39 9UR · Terraced
Feb 2026£124,000107£1,159D85%
170 ABERRHONDDA ROAD
CF39 0LN · Terraced
Nov 2025£105,00099£1,061C84%
2 BRYNGWYN STREET
CF39 0DW · Terraced
Feb 2026£108,00085£1,271D84%
15 HEATH TERRACE
CF39 0HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£84,00090£933D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address