HouseValuation
Home·CF38·Valuation

2, BRYNTEG GREEN, CF38 2PT

Detached·126·EPC B
Estimated value
£392,238

Median £3,113/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£243,000Median £370,000£419,950
Estimated value: £392,238Last sold (Apr 2016): £272,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CF38 2PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BRYNTEG GREEN
CF38 2PT · Detached
Dec 2025£419,950147£2,857B88%
20 HEOL FAENOR
CF38 2JN · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000132£3,030C84%
16 CLOS CEFN GLAS
CF38 2BS · Detached
Oct 2025£370,000110£3,364C83%
15 LLYS LLEWELLYN
CF38 2HQ · Detached
Oct 2025£325,000117£2,778C83%
36 DYFFRYN Y COED
CF38 1PQ · Detached
Dec 2025£369,950110£3,363B83%
16 FFORDD Y FRIALLEN
CF38 2FH · Detached
Jun 2025£374,995113£3,319B82%
7 LLYS Y FRAN
CF38 2AZ · Detached
Mar 2026£317,500102£3,113C82%
66 FFORDD Y FRIALLEN
CF38 2FH · Detached
May 2025£399,995128£3,125B82%
38 ACORN GROVE
CF38 2AJ · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000123£2,927D82%
44 MEADOW HILL
CF38 1RX · Detached
Feb 2026£243,000113£2,150C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address