Estimated value
£466,620
Median £3,030/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £419,950£550,000
Estimated value: £466,620Last sold (Nov 2021): £205,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CF38 2PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 HEOL FAENOR CF38 2JN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 132 | £3,030 | C | 84% |
13 HILL DRIVE CF38 2ES · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 177 | £3,107 | C | 83% |
14 WOODLAND VIEW CF38 1RW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £448,000 | 147 | £3,048 | C | 83% |
6 BRYNTEG GREEN CF38 2PT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £419,950 | 147 | £2,857 | B | 82% |
38 ACORN GROVE CF38 2AJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 123 | £2,927 | D | 82% |
7 HEOL BRYN GLAS CF38 2DJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 170 | £2,059 | C | 81% |
23 HEOL FAENOR CF38 2JN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £500,000 | 151 | £3,311 | C | 81% |
THE CREST CROWN HILL CF38 2NA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £419,950 | 193 | £2,176 | D | 80% |
8 LLYS Y FRAN CF38 2AZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £440,000 | 138 | £3,188 | C | 80% |