HouseValuation
Home·CF38·Valuation

2, ST ANNES DRIVE, CF38 2PD

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£221,130

Median £2,835/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £220,000£245,000
Estimated value: £221,130Last sold (Mar 2018): £162,750

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CF38 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HEOL AP PRYCE
CF38 2SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00073£2,534C91%
35 BYRON AVENUE
CF38 2TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00083£2,530C90%
44 CARLTON CRESCENT
CF38 2RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00073£2,671C90%
8 HEOL UNDEB
CF38 2LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,50085£2,735C89%
28 CWRT Y GARTH
CF38 2JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00083£2,952C89%
9 THE WOODLANDS
CF38 2DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£177,00078£2,269D88%
9 CAE GARW
CF38 2TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00068£3,235C87%
2 HEOL HENSOL
CF38 2LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00074£3,243C87%
44 CARN CELYN
CF38 2TF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,50067£3,619C87%
44 CYNAN CLOSE
CF38 2TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£189,95067£2,835D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address