HouseValuation
Home·CF38·Valuation

4, HEOL HENSOL, CF38 2LP

Semi-detached·78·EPC E
Estimated value
£204,594

Median £2,623/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £190,000£258,000
Estimated value: £204,594Last sold (Jun 2000): £49,500

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near CF38 2LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 HEOL SEWARD
CF38 2SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00073£2,534E91%
8 HEOL IDA
CF38 2AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00082£2,317E89%
2 HEOL HENSOL
CF38 2LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00074£3,243C88%
9 THE WOODLANDS
CF38 2DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£177,00078£2,269D88%
30 BYRON AVENUE
CF38 2TW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£258,00080£3,225E87%
44 CYNAN CLOSE
CF38 2TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£189,95067£2,835D86%
8 CALDICOTT CLOSE
CF38 2LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00088£2,670D86%
22 HEOL HENSOL
CF38 2LP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£140,00084£1,667C86%
22 GARTH VIEW
CF38 2BY · Terraced
Mar 2026£205,00081£2,531E85%
25 HEOL CLWYDDAU
CF38 2LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00061£2,623E85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address