HouseValuation
Home·CF38·Valuation

31, CLOS MYDDLYN, CF38 2JS

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£187,064

Median £2,792/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £189,950£245,000
Estimated value: £187,064Last sold (May 2017): £143,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CF38 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 CYNAN CLOSE
CF38 2TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£189,95067£2,835D89%
19 LLYS GARTH
CF38 2JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00064£3,203D89%
25 HEOL CLWYDDAU
CF38 2LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00061£2,623E88%
14 HEOL AP PRYCE
CF38 2SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00073£2,534C88%
77 HEOL SEWARD
CF38 2SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00073£2,534E88%
59 HEOL SEWARD
CF38 2SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£176,00058£3,034D88%
19 KENNEDY CLOSE
CF38 2DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00077£2,403D88%
44 CARLTON CRESCENT
CF38 2RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00073£2,671C87%
17 CASTELL Y MYNACH ROAD
CF38 2BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00077£2,792D86%
8 RADNOR DRIVE
CF38 1LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00074£3,311D86%

Dig deeper into this address