HouseValuation
Home·CF38·Valuation

39, LLYS GARTH, CF38 2JA

Terraced·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£152,592

Median £3,179/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £170,000£190,000
Estimated value: £152,592Last sold (Dec 2023): £190,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CF38 2JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CHANDLERS REACH
CF38 2NJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£187,50052£3,606C87%
29 LLYS GARTH
CF38 2JA · Terraced
Jan 2025£157,00054£2,907D86%
22 CLOS CARADOG
CF38 2DQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00047£3,511C85%
12 PEN YR EGLWYS
CF38 2HJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£189,00048£3,938C85%
37 HEOL BRYN HEULOG
CF38 2EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£178,00056£3,179D83%
140 MANOR CHASE
CF38 2JF · Terraced
Jul 2025£170,00055£3,091C81%
13 CLOS Y DOLYDD
CF38 2TG · Terraced
Jul 2025£150,00051£2,941C80%
19 CWRT Y WAUN
CF38 2JJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£153,00058£2,638D80%
3 LLEST TERRACE
CF38 2HH · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,00067£2,090D79%
78 CLOS MYDDLYN
CF38 2JT · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00056£3,393C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address