Estimated value
£197,335
Median £3,235/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,500Median £187,500£242,500
Estimated value: £197,335Last sold (Jun 2025): £140,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CF38 2FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 CADWAL COURT CF38 2FA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 62 | £3,387 | C | 79% |
8 CHANDLERS REACH CF38 2NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,500 | 52 | £3,606 | C | 78% |
26 FLEMING WALK CF38 1GF · Flat | Jun 2025 | £138,000 | 59 | £2,339 | C | 77% |
58 HEOL SEWARD CF38 2SR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 59 | £2,797 | C | 77% |
3 LLEST TERRACE CF38 2HH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 67 | £2,090 | D | 76% |
10 MILTON CLOSE CF38 2TN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £61,500 | 39 | £1,577 | C | 76% |
78 CLOS MYDDLYN CF38 2JT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 56 | £3,393 | C | 76% |
126 MANOR CHASE CF38 2JF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 57 | £2,193 | C | 75% |
9 CAE GARW CF38 2TQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 68 | £3,235 | C | 75% |