HouseValuation
Home·CF38·Valuation

51, CADWAL COURT, CF38 2FA

Terraced·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£272,790

Median £2,598/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£114,000Median £255,000£325,000
Estimated value: £272,790Last sold (Apr 2022): £250,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CF38 2FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 YSTRAD BARWIG COTTAGES
CF38 2HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00091£1,868C89%
38 LLANTRISANT ROAD
CF38 2BD · Terraced
Dec 2025£205,500111£1,851D85%
69 DYFFRYN Y COED
CF38 1PJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,000102£2,598C85%
SUNNYVIEW BUNGALOW CLOS POWYS
CF38 2SY · Terraced
Dec 2025£301,000101£2,980B84%
4 CHALFONT CLOSE
CF38 2SA · Terraced
Dec 2025£114,00080£1,425C82%
2 CWRT PENTWYN
CF38 2RF · Terraced
May 2025£247,50099£2,500C81%
8 LLEST TERRACE
CF38 2HH · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00074£1,757D80%
5 TUDOR WAY
CF38 2NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00094£2,713D80%
9 CAMPTON PLACE
CF38 2RT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00091£2,912C80%
9 TYR PERSON
CF38 1UP · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,000102£3,186D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address