Estimated value
£225,170
Median £2,530/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £205,000£301,000
Estimated value: £225,170Last sold (Aug 2022): £130,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CF38 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 YSTRAD BARWIG COTTAGES CF38 2HA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 91 | £1,868 | C | 89% |
4 CHALFONT CLOSE CF38 2SA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £114,000 | 80 | £1,425 | C | 88% |
78 MILDRED STREET CF38 2AP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 78 | £2,051 | C | 86% |
38 CLOS Y DOLYDD CF38 2TG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 88 | £2,898 | C | 85% |
22 GARTH VIEW CF38 2BY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 81 | £2,531 | E | 85% |
69 DYFFRYN Y COED CF38 1PJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 102 | £2,598 | C | 85% |
SUNNYVIEW BUNGALOW CLOS POWYS CF38 2SY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £301,000 | 101 | £2,980 | B | 84% |
35 BYRON AVENUE CF38 2TW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 83 | £2,530 | C | 84% |
4 CROSS ROADS CF38 2AD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 80 | £1,375 | D | 84% |
11 MILDRED STREET CF38 2AW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £150,000 | 82 | £1,829 | C | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address