HouseValuation
Home·CF38·Valuation

20, FAIR VIEW, CF38 2DE

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£207,788

Median £2,534/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £195,000£255,000
Estimated value: £207,788Last sold (Jun 2004): £89,950

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near CF38 2DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 THE WOODLANDS
CF38 2DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£177,00078£2,269D91%
8 CALDICOTT CLOSE
CF38 2LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00088£2,670D89%
5 TUDOR WAY
CF38 2NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00094£2,713D89%
10 FAIR VIEW
CF38 2DE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£183,00076£2,408D89%
14 HEOL AP PRYCE
CF38 2SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00073£2,534C88%
77 HEOL SEWARD
CF38 2SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00073£2,534E88%
19 KENNEDY CLOSE
CF38 2DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00077£2,403D88%
35 BYRON AVENUE
CF38 2TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00083£2,530C87%
44 CARLTON CRESCENT
CF38 2RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00073£2,671C87%
7 DEERE ROAD
CF38 2NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£229,99579£2,911D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address