Estimated value
£167,244
Median £2,534/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £185,000£215,000
Estimated value: £167,244Last sold (Jul 2022): £161,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CF38 2DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 LLEST TERRACE CF38 2HH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 67 | £2,090 | D | 88% |
126 MANOR CHASE CF38 2JF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 57 | £2,193 | C | 87% |
64 CLOS MYDDLYN CF38 2JT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 65 | £3,308 | C | 87% |
8 LLEST TERRACE CF38 2HH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 74 | £1,757 | D | 86% |
6 HEOL TREFERIG CF38 2SW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 65 | £2,385 | D | 85% |
47 CADWAL COURT CF38 2FA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 62 | £3,387 | C | 85% |
11 LEWIS STREET CF38 1BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 73 | £1,986 | C | 85% |
14 HEOL AP PRYCE CF38 2SH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 73 | £2,534 | C | 85% |
44 CARLTON CRESCENT CF38 2RS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 73 | £2,671 | C | 84% |