Estimated value
£426,720
Median £3,048/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £310,000£448,000
Estimated value: £426,720Last sold (Apr 2017): £215,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near CF38 1BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 TY TWYN CF38 1UJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £263,000 | 98 | £2,684 | D | 80% |
4 FLEMING WALK CF38 1GF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 146 | £2,260 | C | 79% |
14 WOODLAND VIEW CF38 1RW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £448,000 | 147 | £3,048 | C | 79% |
14 CHERITON GROVE CF38 1PF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 119 | £3,109 | D | 78% |
36 THE RIDINGS CF38 1PL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 120 | £3,542 | C | 77% |
47 CARMARTHEN DRIVE CF38 1HY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 75 | £2,467 | E | 77% |
45 TOWYN WAY CF38 1NB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £262,000 | 104 | £2,519 | D | 76% |
13 TONTEG CLOSE CF38 1LU · Detached | May 2025 | £310,000 | 131 | £2,366 | E | 76% |
8 RADNOR DRIVE CF38 1LA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 74 | £3,311 | D | 76% |