Estimated value
£131,238
Median £1,902/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £130,000£177,000
Estimated value: £131,238Last sold (Sept 2019): £94,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 PONTSHONNORTON ROAD CF37 4NE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 76 | £1,974 | D | 89% |
12 ANN STREET CF37 4EN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 69 | £1,884 | C | 88% |
22 BEDW ROAD CF37 4NU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £146,000 | 74 | £1,973 | D | 87% |
71 PONTSHONNORTON ROAD CF37 4NE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 73 | £1,712 | D | 87% |
28 ANN STREET CF37 4EN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £122,500 | 70 | £1,750 | D | 87% |
119 BONVILSTON ROAD CF37 4RD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £177,000 | 79 | £2,241 | D | 87% |
12 RICHARD STREET CF37 4NP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £118,000 | 79 | £1,494 | D | 87% |
35 HOWELL STREET CF37 4NR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £172,000 | 75 | £2,293 | D | 86% |
16 ALPHA STREET CF37 4RT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £116,000 | 61 | £1,902 | D | 86% |
65 BONVILSTON ROAD CF37 4RE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 66 | £1,591 | D | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address