HouseValuation
Home·CF37·Valuation

5, EAST STREET, CF37 4PH

Terraced·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£158,014

Median £1,927/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £150,000£187,500
Estimated value: £158,014Last sold (Jun 2011): £102,500

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near CF37 4PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 FRON TERRACE
CF37 4DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£187,50087£2,155E90%
10 BONVILSTON ROAD
CF37 4RD · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00086£1,628E89%
45 OAKLAND TERRACE
CF37 4HB · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00084£2,024E88%
1 NEW HOUSES
CF37 4LF · Terraced
Nov 2025£145,00085£1,706E87%
28 BONVILSTON ROAD
CF37 4RD · Terraced
Nov 2025£145,00086£1,686E87%
50 COEDPENMAEN ROAD
CF37 4LP · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00081£1,420D87%
56 PONTSHONNORTON ROAD
CF37 4NE · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00076£1,974D86%
8 KING STREET
CF37 1RP · Terraced
Feb 2026£122,00082£1,488E85%
6 OTHER STREET
CF37 3LN · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00080£2,000E85%
168 MERTHYR ROAD
CF37 4DH · Terraced
Dec 2025£158,00082£1,927D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address