HouseValuation
Home·CF37·Valuation

5, GROVERS CLOSE, CF37 3DF

Flat·48·EPC E
Estimated value
£127,344

Median £2,653/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,500Median £100,000£155,000
Estimated value: £127,344Last sold (Apr 2023): £53,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 57/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 57/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CF37 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2A GWILYM STREET
CF37 5HT · Flat
Dec 2025£130,00049£2,653C77%
ERRIS COURT (FLAT 9) BERW ROAD
CF37 2AJ · Flat
Nov 2025£88,00047£1,872C76%
210 HEOL GRUFFYDD
CF37 5PX · Flat
Mar 2026£98,50036£2,736C74%
154 HEOL GRUFFYDD
CF37 5PX · Flat
Feb 2026£97,00035£2,771C73%
138 HEOL GRUFFYDD
CF37 5PX · Flat
Jun 2025£100,00049£2,041C72%
8 CAMBRIAN HOUSE (CADAIR IDRIS) OLD SCHOOL LANE
CF37 2DD · Flat
Jun 2025£120,00054£2,222C72%
PONTYPRIDD HOUSE (FLAT 7) TYFICA ROAD
CF37 2DB · Flat
Mar 2026£87,500 - - - 71%
28 YNYS HIR
CF37 3JF · Terraced
Sept 2025£155,00051£3,039D70%
18 YNYS HIR
CF37 3JF · Terraced
Aug 2025£123,50055£2,245D70%
142 HEOL GRUFFYDD
CF37 5PX · Flat
Sept 2025£95,00034£2,794C68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address