HouseValuation
Home·CF37·Valuation

47, TELELKEBIR ROAD, CF37 2RL

Terraced·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£207,400

Median £1,700/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £175,000£240,000
Estimated value: £207,400Last sold (Feb 2026): £170,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CF37 2RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 TELELKEBIR ROAD
CF37 2RL · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,000112£1,563D97%
107 BERW ROAD
CF37 2AB · Terraced
Feb 2026£166,000121£1,372D90%
20 IVOR STREET
CF37 2NF · Terraced
Nov 2025£115,000114£1,009D87%
64 YNYSLYN ROAD
CF37 5AR · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,000105£2,238C83%
16 ANN STREET
CF37 4EN · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,000115£1,391D83%
27 THE AVENUE
CF37 4DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,000122£1,967D83%
3 HEATH TERRACE
CF37 2LE · Terraced
Jun 2025£210,000112£1,875D82%
1 PARK CRESCENT
CF37 1RL · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,000115£1,783E82%
108 BERW ROAD
CF37 2AB · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,000100£1,700D82%
9 GROVER STREET
CF37 1LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,000114£1,272E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address