Estimated value
£118,336
Median £1,849/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,500Median £125,000£190,000
Estimated value: £118,336Last sold (Dec 2010): £72,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CF37 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 HOPKINSTOWN ROAD CF37 2PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 73 | £2,192 | C | 96% |
94 HOPKINSTOWN ROAD CF37 2PS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £107,000 | 57 | £1,877 | C | 91% |
13 PLEASANT VIEW CF37 2NY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 70 | £1,643 | C | 88% |
5 HURFORD CRESCENT CF37 2LD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £87,500 | 66 | £1,326 | C | 87% |
16 MILL STREET CF37 2SW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £107,000 | 67 | £1,597 | D | 86% |
12 ANN STREET CF37 4EN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 69 | £1,884 | C | 86% |
7 GREAT STREET CF37 2NE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 72 | £1,736 | D | 84% |
4 CASTLE IVOR STREET CF37 2PY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £111,500 | 65 | £1,715 | C | 84% |
12 PLEASANT VIEW CF37 2NY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 73 | £1,849 | C | 84% |