HouseValuation
Home·CF37·Valuation

46, HOPKINSTOWN ROAD, CF37 2PS

Terraced·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£131,880

Median £1,884/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,500Median £130,000£235,000
Estimated value: £131,880Last sold (Feb 2021): £77,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CF37 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 HOPKINSTOWN ROAD
CF37 2PS · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00073£2,192C96%
13 PLEASANT VIEW
CF37 2NY · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,00070£1,643C88%
5 HURFORD CRESCENT
CF37 2LD · Terraced
Nov 2025£87,50066£1,326C87%
16 MILL STREET
CF37 2SW · Terraced
Jan 2026£107,00067£1,597D86%
19 HEOL GRUFFYDD
CF37 5PJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,00076£3,092C86%
12 ANN STREET
CF37 4EN · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,00069£1,884C86%
94 HOPKINSTOWN ROAD
CF37 2PS · Terraced
Aug 2025£107,00057£1,877C85%
18 BRYN EIRW
CF37 2PA · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,00079£1,392D85%
19 OXFORD STREET
CF37 1RU · Terraced
Jan 2026£154,00080£1,925C84%
64 HOPKINSTOWN ROAD
CF37 2PS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00075£2,067D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address