Estimated value
£146,952
Median £1,884/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,000Median £135,000£235,000
Estimated value: £146,952Last sold (Jun 2019): £78,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CF37 2LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 HOPKINSTOWN ROAD CF37 2PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 73 | £2,192 | C | 90% |
13 PLEASANT VIEW CF37 2NY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 70 | £1,643 | C | 88% |
104 TREHAFOD ROAD CF37 2LY · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £171,000 | 75 | £2,280 | C | 87% |
16 MILL STREET CF37 2SW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £107,000 | 67 | £1,597 | D | 86% |
19 HEOL GRUFFYDD CF37 5PJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 76 | £3,092 | C | 86% |
12 ANN STREET CF37 4EN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 69 | £1,884 | C | 86% |
3 NIAGARA STREET CF37 1BP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 82 | £1,951 | C | 86% |
76 KING STREET CF37 1RP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 86 | £1,570 | C | 86% |
8 SHAKESPEARE RISE CF37 5HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 84 | £1,369 | C | 85% |