Estimated value
£214,214
Median £1,391/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £172,000£457,500
Estimated value: £214,214Last sold (Mar 2022): £200,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CF37 2AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 BERW ROAD CF37 2AA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £197,000 | 158 | £1,247 | E | 86% |
107 BERW ROAD CF37 2AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £166,000 | 121 | £1,372 | D | 84% |
48 TELELKEBIR ROAD CF37 2RL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 112 | £1,563 | D | 84% |
47 TELELKEBIR ROAD CF37 2RL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 122 | £1,393 | D | 84% |
17 TYFICA ROAD CF37 2DA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £457,500 | 167 | £2,740 | D | 83% |
156 WOOD ROAD CF37 1RG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £136,000 | 132 | £1,030 | C | 81% |
20 IVOR STREET CF37 2NF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 114 | £1,009 | D | 81% |
42C WOOD ROAD CF37 1RH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £172,000 | 149 | £1,154 | C | 78% |
39 MACKINTOSH ROAD CF37 4AG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £240,000 | 132 | £1,818 | D | 78% |