HouseValuation
Home·CF37·Valuation

22, BERW ROAD, CF37 2AA

Detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£210,368

Median £2,768/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £227,000£270,000
Estimated value: £210,368Last sold (Nov 2002): £38,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near CF37 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 LAN CLOSE
CF37 2HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£242,50071£3,415D85%
49 PANTYGRAIGWEN ROAD
CF37 2RS · Detached
Oct 2025£245,00087£2,816E83%
WOODVILLE PANTYGRAIGWEN ROAD
CF37 2LA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£262,00076£3,447D81%
64 HOPKINSTOWN ROAD
CF37 2PS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00075£2,067D81%
5 LLANTRISANT ROAD
CF37 1LN · Detached
Jan 2026£115,00069£1,667E81%
15 HILLTOP AVENUE
CF37 4HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00071£2,535D80%
11 GLAS CWM
CF37 3DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00078£3,462D79%
71 PANTYGRAIGWEN ROAD
CF37 2RS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£152,50065£2,346D79%
TREVONE DYFFRYN ROAD
CF37 5RW · Detached
Aug 2025£175,00069£2,536D79%
5 POWYS PLACE
CF37 5PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,00082£2,768D78%

Dig deeper into this address